First-Light USA
First-Light USA
First-Light USA

NEED A QUOTE?

Products are available for DOD, Federal, State, and Local Government Agency ordering.
ADS cannot quote or fulfill personal orders.

Contact us for quotes, info, and ordering.

Web-to-Lead Form




Thank you for your interest in ADS. Unfortunately, we cannot process your request. ADS does not sell to sole proprietors or ship to residential addresses. Please contact our partner, Tactical Distributors at 1.866.916.6905 or info@tacticaldistributors.com for further assistance.



























Tell us about your company.

Please provide any ADS reference numbers you may have.




Tell us how we can help.


When do you need this quote?
Tell us what you're looking for.

Tell us your delivery destination.

Tell us your purchase method.

Campaign Information

First-Light USA – Tactical Retention Systems (TRS) Mounts

First-Light USA

The patented Tactical Retention System (TRS) allows for ultimate versatility for mounting lights when not in the hand.  Compatible with TORQ, Tomahawk or T-MAX lights.  There are 3 mounting options:

  • TRS MOLLE Blade Mount: The TRS MOLLE Blade provides mounting capabilities to MOLLE equipped gear, providing hands-free and adjustable illumination. Available in Coyote Brown, Foliage Green, and Black. Compatible with all Tomahawk, T-MAX, and TORQ tactical lights.
  • TRS Belt Mount: Holster or unholster the tactical light on your duty belt with the TRS Belt Mount. Clip features 180° of rotation allowing the light to pivot while holstered. Available in Coyote Brown, Foliage Green and Black. Compatible with all Tomahawk, T-MAX, and TORQ tactical lights.
  • TRS Magnet Mount: The TRS Magnet Mount is constructed of a high-strength flexible material, which allows mounting the light to both flat and curved ferrous surfaces. Rubberized construction secures the mount and eliminates movement. Available in Coyote Brown, Foliage Green and Black. Compatible with all Tomahawk, T-MAX, and TORQ tactical lights.
SKU: 65806883 Categories: , Tags: , , Brand:
Model Item #
TRS Belt Mount – Black 930021-1
TRS Belt Mount – Foliage Green 930021-2
TRS Belt Mount – Coyote Brown 930021-4
TRS Magnet Mount – Black 930022-1
TRS Magnet Mount – Foliage Green 930022-2
TRS Magnet Mount – Black 930022-4
TRS MOLLE Blade Mount – Black 930029-1
TRS MOLLE Blade Mount – Foliage Green 930029-2
TRS MOLLE Blade Mount – Coyote Brown 5930029-4
Brand

Capability

,

Catalog