NEED A QUOTE?

Products are available for DOD, Federal, State, and Local Government Agency ordering.
ADS cannot quote or fulfill personal orders.

Contact us for quotes, info, and ordering.

Web-to-Lead Form




Thank you for your interest in ADS. Unfortunately, we cannot process your request. ADS does not sell to sole proprietors or ship to residential addresses. Please contact our partner, Tactical Distributors at 1.866.916.6905 or info@tacticaldistributors.com for further assistance.



























Tell us about your company.

Please provide any ADS reference numbers you may have.




Tell us how we can help.


When do you need this quote?
Tell us what you're looking for.

Tell us your delivery destination.

Tell us your purchase method.

Campaign Information

Energy Focus – Large & Small LED Globe Fixtures

Energy Focus

These Globe Fixtures are waterproof, shockproof and consume 80% less power than incandescent bulbs. They have a lifespan of 50,000 hours until they reache 70% of its original lumen performance. After installation, there will be no need to revisit the fixture for maintenance for another ten years. Unlike outdated incandescent technology, the LED Globe Fixtures do not have a filament that breaks often, especially on moving ships. Changing bulbs is not necessary, requiring even less maintenance and providing for more storage space.

  • Large LED Globe Color Options: White, Red, Orange.
  • Small LED Globe Color Options: White, Red, Blue, Orange.
  • NSN’s available for each.
Model Item #
Large LED Globe Fixture, Yellow / Amber EFO-X002-113.1-02
Large LED Globe Fixture, White EFO-X002-112-02
Large LED Globe Fixture, Red EFO-X002-113-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, White EFO-X001-92.2-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, Red EFO-X001-93.2-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, NVIS Blue EFO-X001-93.4-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, Yellow / Amber EFO-X001-93.5-02
Brand

Capability

,

Catalog